2018 Trick or Treat / Northeast WI

2018 Trick or Treat / Northeast WI

  • Posted by: admin
  • 30 September,2018

  • 19

Halloween is almost here and our list with 164 Trick or Treat times for Northeast WI is the most complete list you will find!! Our list even includes Downtown Business Trick or Treats!

I do have a list of towns that I don’t have dates for yet, so if you know any of those dates or know of a town that I don’t have listed, please message me on Facebook at Northeast WI Activities or send me an email at northeastwiactivities@gmail.com.  I will be updating this list until Halloween. (Updated list on 10/21/2018).

One more thing,  let’s help kids with food allergies and make sure you have a couple other options, other than candy, for these children.  Leave a painted Teal Pumpkin outside, so these families know that their kids can trick or treat at your house!

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24

🍬 Downtown Oshkosh Business Trick or Treat – 4pm-6pm

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25

🍬 Downtown Marinette Business Trick or Treat – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Downtown Menominee, MI Business Trick or Treat – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Town of Mountain Sweet Street – 5:30pm-6:30pm

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27

🍬 All Festival Foods Locations – In Store Trick or Treat – 10am-2pm

🍬 All Target Store Locations – In Store Trick or Treat – 10am-1pm

🍬 Downtown DePere Business Trick or Treat – 11am-2pm

🍬 Downtown Two Rivers Business Trick or Treat – 11am-2pm

🍬 Downtown Manitowoc Business Trick or Treat – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Downtown Sturgeon Bay Business Trick or Treat – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Downtown Fond du Lac Business Trick or Treat – 10am-12pm

🍬 Adell – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Antigo – 4pm-6:30pm

🍬 Campbellsport – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Dale – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Kewaskum – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Pembine – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Sherwood – 12pm-2pm

🍬 Sister Bay – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Suring – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Van Dyne – 5pm-6:30pm

🍬 Waupun – 4pm-6pm

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28

🍬 Amherst – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Berlin – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Bowler – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Casco – 12pm-2pm

🍬 Chilton – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Cleveland — 4pm-6pm

🍬 Egg Harbor – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Eldorado – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Elkhart Lake – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Fish Creek – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Fond Du Lac – 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Forestville — 4pm-6pm

🍬 Francis Creek – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Friendship – 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Hilbert – 12pm-2pm

🍬 Hortonville – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Iola – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Johnsburg – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Kellnersville – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Keshena — 2pm-5pm

🍬 Kiel – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Luxemburg – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Mattoon – 2pm-5pm

🍬 Menominee Reservation – 2pm-5pm

🍬 Mishicot – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Mountain – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Neopit — 2pm-5pm

🍬 New Holstein – 3pm-5pm

🍬 North Fond du Lac – 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Oakfield – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Plymouth – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Potter — 1pm-3pm

🍬 Random Lake – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Redgranite — 3pm-5pm

🍬 Reedsville – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Rhine – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Ripon – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Scandinavia – 2pm-4pm

🍬 St. Nazianz – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Taycheedah — 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Valders – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Van Dyne – 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Wautoma – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Whitefish Bay – 1pm-4pm

🍬 Whitelaw – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Wild Rose – 3pm-5pm

 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 31

🍬 Abrams – 4pm-6:30pm

🍬 Algoma (city) – 4pm-6pm

🍬Algoma (town) – 5pm-7pm

🍬Allouez – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Amberg – 3:30pm-6pm

🍬 Angelica — 4pm-7pm

🍬 Appleton – 4pm-8pm

🍬 Ashwaubenon – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Baileys Harbor – 5pm-8pm

🍬 Bear Creek – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Bellevue – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Birnamwood – 4:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Black Creek – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Bonduel – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Bowler — 5pm-7pm

🍬 Brandon – 4:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Brillion – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Buchanan – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Caroline – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Cecil – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Cedar Grove – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Chase – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Clintonville – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Coleman – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Coloma – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Combined Locks – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Cooperstown – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Crivitz – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Denmark – 4pm-7pm

🍬 DePere – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Dyckesville — 4pm-7pm

🍬 Fox Crossing – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Freedom – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Fremont – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Gillett – 3:30pm-6pm

🍬 Goodman – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Grand Chute – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Green Bay – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Greenleaf – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Greenville – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Gresham – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Harrison – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Hobart – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Howard – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Howards Grove – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Jacksonport — 3pm-7pm

🍬 Kaukauna – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Kewaunee – 3:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Kimberly – 5pm-8pm

🍬 Kohler – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Krakow – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Lakewood — 4pm-6pm

🍬 Lawrence – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Ledgeview – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Little Chute – 5pm-8pm

🍬 Little Suamico – 4pm-6:30pm

🍬 Manawa – 4:30pm-7pm

🍬 Manitowoc – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Maribel – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Marinette – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Marion – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Menasha – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Menominee, MI – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Mishicot — 5pm-7pm

🍬 Neenah – 4pm-7pm

🍬 New London – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Niagara – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oconto – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oconto Falls – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Omro – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oostburg — 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oshkosh – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Peshtigo – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Pittsfield – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Pound – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Pulaski – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Red River — 4pm-7pm

🍬 Red Springs — 4pm-6pm

🍬 Rosendale – 5:30pm-7pm

🍬 Seymour – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Shawano – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Sheboygan – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Sheboygan Falls – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Shiocton – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Stockbridge – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Sturgeon Bay – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Suamico – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Tigerton – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Two Rivers – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Waupaca – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Wausau – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Wausaukee – 3:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Weyauwega – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Winneconne – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Wittenberg — 4pm-7pm

🍬 Wrightstown – 4pm-7pm

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3rd

🍬 Waldo – 4pm-7pm

 

 

**This is my list of unknown dates for 2018.  If you know of any, please let me know thru Facebook or email.  Thank you.

Clayton – 4pm-7pm

Eland – 4pm-7pm

Lena – 5pm-7pm

Ogdensburg – 5pm-7pm

Poy Sippi – 3pm-6pm

Rockland – 4pm-7pm

Townsend – 4pm-7pm