Trick or Treat Times 2017 — Northeast WI

Trick or Treat Times 2017 — Northeast WI

  • Posted by: admin
  • 01 October,2017

  • 19

Halloween is almost here and our list with over 150 Trick or Treat times for Northeast WI is the most complete list you will find!! Our list even includes Downtown Business Trick or Treats!

I do have a list of towns that I don’t have dates for yet, so if you know any of those dates or know of a town that I don’t have listed, please message me on Facebook at Northeast WI Activities or send me an email at northeastwiactivities@gmail.com. Β I will be updating this list until Halloween. (Updated list on 10/25/2017).

One more thing, Β let’s help kids with food allergies and make sure you have a couple other options, other than candy, for these children. Β Leave a painted Teal Pumpkin outside, so these families know that their kids can trick or treat at your house!

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25

🍬 Downtown Oshkosh Business Trick or Treat – 4pm-6pm

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26

🍬 Downtown Marinette Business Trick or Treat – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Downtown Menominee, MI Business Trick or Treat – 3pm-5pm

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28

🍬 All Festival Foods Locations – In Store Trick or Treat – 10am-2pm

🍬 Downtown DePere Business Trick or Treat – 10am-12pm

🍬 Downtown Two Rivers Business Trick or Treat – 10am-2pm

🍬 Downtown Manitowoc Business Trick or Treat – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Downtown Sturgeon Bay Business Trick or Treat – 1pm-3pm

🍬 Downtown Fond du Lac Business Trick or Treat – 10am-12pm

🍬 Adell – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Antigo – 4pm-6:30pm

🍬 Campbellsport – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Dale – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Egg Harbor – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Fish Creek – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Kewaskum – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Sherwood – 12pm-2pm

🍬 Waldo – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Waupun – 4pm-6pm

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29

🍬 Amherst – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Berlin – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Bowler – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Casco – 12pm-2pm

🍬 Chilton – 3pm-5pm

🍬Cleveland – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Clintonville – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Elkhart Lake – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Fond Du Lac – 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Francis Creek – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Fremont – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Hilbert – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Hortonville – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Iola – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Johnsburg – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Kellnersville – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Keshena – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Kiel – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Luxemburg – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Mattoon – 2pm-5pm

🍬 Menominee Reservation – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Mountain – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Neopit – 3pm-6pm

🍬 New Holstein – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Oakfield – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Pembine – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Plymouth – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Poy Sippi – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Random Lake – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Redgranite – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Reedsville – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Ripon – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Scandinavia – 2pm-4pm

🍬 St. Nazianz – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Suring – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Valders – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Van Dyne – 3:30pm-5:30pm

🍬 Wautoma – 3pm-5pm

🍬 Weyauwega – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Whitefish Bay – 1pm-4pm

🍬 Whitelaw – 2pm-4pm

🍬 Wild Rose – 3pm-5pm

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31

🍬 Abrams – 4:30pm-7pm

🍬 Algoma (city) – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Algoma (town) – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Allouez – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Amberg – 3:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Appleton – 4pm-8pm

🍬 Ashwaubenon – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Baileys Harbor – 5pm-8pm

🍬 Bellevue – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Birnamwood – 4:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Black Creek – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Bonduel – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Brandon – 4:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Brillion – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Buchanan – 4pm-8pm

🍬 Caroline – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Cecil – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Cedar Grove – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Chase – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Coleman – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Coloma – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Combined Locks – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Cooperstown – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Crivitz – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Denmark – 4pm-7pm

🍬 DePere – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Dyckesville – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Eland – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Fox Crossing – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Freedom – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Gillett – 3:30pm-6pm

🍬 Goodman – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Grand Chute – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Green Bay – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Greenleaf – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Greenville – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Gresham – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Harrison – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Hobart – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Howard – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Howards Grove – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Jacksonport – 3pm-7pm

🍬 Kaukauna – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Kewaunee – 3:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Kimberly – 5pm-8pm

🍬 Kohler – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Krakow – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Lakewood – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Lawrence – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Ledgeview – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Lena – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Little Chute – 5pm-8pm

🍬 Little Suamico – 4pm-6:30pm

🍬 Manawa – 4:30pm-7pm

🍬 Manitowoc – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Maribel – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Marinette – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Marion – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Menasha – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Menominee, MI – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Mishicot – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Neenah – 4pm-7pm

🍬 New London – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Niagara – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oconto – 4:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Oconto Falls – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Ogdensburg – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Omro – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oostburg – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Oshkosh – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Peshtigo – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Pittsfield – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Pound – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Pulaski – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Rockland – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Rosendale – 4:30pm-7pm

🍬 Seymour – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Shawano – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Sheboygan – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Sheboygan Falls – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Shiocton – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Sister Bay – 3pm-6pm

🍬 Stockbridge – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Sturgeon Bay – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Suamico – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Tigerton – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Townsend – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Two Rivers – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Waupaca – 5pm-7pm

🍬 Wausaukee – 3:30pm-6:30pm

🍬 Winneconne – 4pm-6pm

🍬 Wittenberg – 4pm-7pm

🍬 Wrightstown – 4pm-7pm

 

 

**This is my list of unknown dates for 2017. Β If you know of any, please let me know thru Facebook or email. Β Thank you.

Clayton – 4pm-7pm

Potter (meeting 10/11)